Lady Gaga >>

photo

Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta (born March 28, 1986), better known by her stage name Lady Gaga, is an American pop singer-songwriter. After performing in the rock music scene of New York City's Lower East Side in 2003 and later enrolling at New York University's Tisch School of the Arts, she soon signed with Streamline Records, an imprint of Interscope Records. During her early time at Interscope, she worked as a songwriter for fellow label artists and captured the attention of rapper Akon, ...

Aqua >>

A very nice Band.

Bananarama >>

photo

Bananarama are an English girl group who had several hit pop and new wave songs in the 1980s. They have had ten singles in the top-ten of the UK singles chart to date, as well as three U.S. top-ten hits, one of which hit number one. Some of their biggest international hits include "Cruel Summer", "Venus", "Love in the First Degree" and "I Heard a Rumour". They are known for their unique vocal style which features all members singing the same notes in uniso...

Emma Bunton >>

photo

Name: Emma Lee Bunton

Born: 21/01/1976

Nickname: Baby Spice

Her Favourite Hair Extensions: Pink tips in Istanbul.

Assumed Identities: Kung Fu Candy, Sandy, Twiggy, a Charlie's Angel,

Spice Force Five Martial Arts Expert, and Scary Spice.

Distinguishing Features: Has hair in pig tails, she has a silly, cute grin

almost constantly, & without make-up she looks like a pig-dog (her words!).

VIDEO CLIPS

Best Clothes: "2 Become 1" and "Say You'll Be There...

Appletons >>

Former All Saints stars Natalie and Nicole are back on the music scene under the new and appropriate name Appleton. "It's very strong. It isn't bubble gum. It's quite mature and we're very proud of it."

CSS >>

photo

To relate the story of a band which has no story clearly must involve a slight amount of background (and no small amount of sleight of hand). A South American venture involving a young group from Sao Paulo, a sudden sense of urgency and movementwithout a proper narrative, how could it happen? Where to begin? The official press release offers scattered insight, and translated from the original Portuguese, it remains a lively romp around the English language: "Taking the fact of not knowing h...

Crystal Cloud Blvd >>

photo

Crystal Cloud invites you to take a ride down her new Boulevard in Los Angeles, Ca. Crystal Cloud Blvd, with no periods allowed! (She states referring to the spelling, not the simple fact of having two females in the band.) CCB (for short) was created with the ingredients of Michael Sacca (Guitar), Corrine Gonzalez (Drums) Alex Coke (Bass) and of course Crystal Cloud herself (Vocals). Together they run more like your 1965 Chevrolet convertible than your new BMW five series. They sound like wakin...

Apocalypstic >>

photo

They melt faces, drop jaws, and kiss tight lips.

An explosion of sick beats, riffs, and synth - this band takes pop and shoves it in your face.

The band is an amalgam of styles, opinions, and personalities spanning the whole spectrum of possibility. It works and these girls definitely work it. From the synth-pop-rock ballad ‘Spun’ to the rock-reggae ‘I Said No You Said Yes’ and pop anthem ‘Goodbye Girl’, this band will rock your face off and melt your heart. Their high energy set is a h...

JessieJ >>

photo

The future of pop!

Norah Jones >>

Norah and her album "Come Away With Me" won eight Grammys at the 45th Annual Grammy Awards where she blends elements of jazz, soul, country, and folk-pop in a warm, unselfconscious amalgam and erases musical boundaries in the process.